Symbianize.Com - Info symbianize.com

symbianize receives about 23,500 unique visitors and 220,900 (9.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $188.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $128,195.44. According to Alexa Traffic Rank symbianize.com is ranked number 17,939 in the world and 0.0047% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.27.204.94.

About - symbianize.com

How popular is symbianize.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
23,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
705,000
Daily Pageviews:
220,900 (9.40 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
17,939 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0047% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Philippines 68.2%74.3%98
Saudi Arabia 10.7%16.3%1260
United States 2.2%1.4%98434
Japan 1.9%1.1%47999
United Arab Emirates 1.6%1.1%3886
India 1.6%0.2%107428
Qatar 1.4%0.7%3856
Taiwan 1.3%1.3%9502
Hong Kong 0.9%0.5%10503
Indonesia 0.9%0.2%39127
Singapore 0.9%0.3%10846
Pakistan 0.8%0.1%30540
Canada 0.8%0.1%48772

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
symbianize.com
100.00%100.00%10.4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
494
Total Backlinks:
  8,530
Follow Links:
  7,810
Nofollow Links:
  720
Referring Domains:
  196
Referring IPs:
  223

Competitive Data

SEMrush symbianize.com
Domain:
  symbianize.com
Rank:
  621,619
Organic Keywords:
  41,052
Organic Traffic:
  815
Organic Cost:
  $133.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is symbianize.com?

Facebook:
  15,135
Google +:
  66
Linkedin:
  1
Stumbles:
  299
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much symbianize.com can earn?

Website Value:
$128,195.44
Daily Revenue:
$188.00
Monthly Revenue:
$5,640.00
Yearly Revenue:
$68,620.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is symbianize.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.27.204.94
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.27.204.94

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does symbianize.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3538 ms) 15 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 17 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://code.jquery.com/jquery.js
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/yui/2.9.0/build/yuiloader-dom-event/yuiloader-dom-event.js
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/yui/2.9.0/build/connection/connection-min.js?v=422
http://www.symbianize.com/clientscript/vbulletin-core.js?v=422
http://www.symbianize.com/clientscript/vbulletin_read_marker.js?v=422
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/yui/2.9.0/build/animation/animation-min.js?v=422
http://www.symbianize.com/clientscript/vbulletin-sidebar.js?v=422
http://www.symbianize.com/clientscript/vbulletin_md5.js?v=422
http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/Symbianizecom/Snackbar/tags.js
http://a.tribalfusion.com/displayAd.js?dver=0.7&th=8507938513
http://a.tribalfusion.com/j.ad?flashVer=0&ver=1.27&th=8507938513&tagKey=3316471255&site=symbianizecom&adSpace=snackbar&center=1&snackbar=1&size=320x50&env=display&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.symbianize.com%2F&f=0&p=113***023&tKey=a5mneMTtbe0Ub91bZbe1EiO4VUsTyZcC49&a=1&adContainerId=richmedia_2&rnd=11373944
http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/Symbianizecom/ROS/tags.js
http://a.tribalfusion.com/j.ad?flashVer=0&ver=1.27&th=8507938513&tagKey=3316471255&site=symbianizecom&adSpace=ros&center=1&noAd=1&size=728x90&env=display&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.symbianize.com%2F&f=0&p=113***023&tKey=a5mneMTtbe0Ub91bZbe1EiO4VUsTyZcC49&a=3&adContainerId=richmedia_4&rnd=113***141
https://pixel.adsafeprotected.com/rjss/st/60036/9479230/skeleton.js
https://pixel.adsafeprotected.com/rfw/st/60036/9479230/skeleton.js?adsafe_url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.symbianize.com%2F&adsafe_type=abdfq&adsafe_jsinfo=,id:be642405-11d6-038f-2051-987de449946e,c:jRryH1,sl:inView,em:false,fr:true,mn:app34,pt:1-5-15,wc:0.0.980.1741,ac:389.147.728.90,am:a,cc:389.147.728.90,piv:81,obst:0,th:na,reas:,cmps:1,br:w,fv:0,bv:na,dm:na,abv:na,an:n,fm:pSnYVcl+1*.60036-9479230|11|12|13|14|15|16|17|18|19|1a1,idMap:1*,pl:,rpx:1,lt:9,fc:0,rt:1,cb:0,np:1,th:0,es:0,sa:1,gm:0,fif:0,uf:0,tt:rjss,et:27,oid:1327f2b0-55dc-11e6-b1d8-382c4ac7fed3,v:1.146.0,sp:0,ct:na,dtm:i,gtpl:0,wr:980.1741,sr:412.732,mf:137916***5,ov:0
https://pixel.adsafeprotected.com/jload?anId=9016&advId=672283&campId=10762432&pubId=62180&chanId=6519335&placementId=728x90&planId=UNITED%20STATES&bidurl=www.symbianize.com&impId=1163283124&Uid=107521&adsafe_par
https://pixel.adsafeprotected.com/jload?anId=8947&advId=672283&campId=10762432&pubId=62180&chanId=6519335&placementId=728x90
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.symbianize.com/clientscript/vbulletin_css/style00017l/main-rollup.css?d=1449975947
http://www.symbianize.com/clientscript/vbulletin_css/style00017l/forumhome-rollup.css?d=1449975947
http://www.symbianize.com/clientscript/vbulletin_css/style00017l/sidebar.css?d=1449975947
http://www.symbianize.com/clientscript/vbulletin_css/style00017l/widgets.css?d=1449975947
http://www.symbianize.com/clientscript/vbulletin_css/style00017l/tagcloud.css?d=1449975947
http://www.symbianize.com/clientscript/vbulletin_css/style00017l/additional.css?d=1449975947

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Technology Today and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
The Mobile Blog renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Welcome back, Guest! renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Other Non-Smar…Software Chat and 108 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
MANAGEMENT renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
MULTIMEDIA and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Advanced Search renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Hello, Guest!…bianize Forum. renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Most of our fe…ng privileges: and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Ask question o…and multimedia and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Forum renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Symbianize Forum renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Welcome to the…bianize Forum. and 49 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Symbianize Management and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Threads: 107,1…sts: 2,344,839 and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Forum Name and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Last Post Info and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Imported Brand…es and Tablets and 33 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
General discus…s and updates. and 33 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
(tut) tutorial…o hack wifi... and 30 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Private and 33 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
darwin110***1 and 30 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
28th May 2016, and 30 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
What's Going On? renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Today's Birthdays renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
(36), and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Symbianize Forum Statistics renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Threads and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
19,679,001 and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Welcome to our newest member, renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Latest Champions and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Symbianize Lit…shtag Hugot... and 16 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
28th May 2016, and 52 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Symbianize Bulletin and 23 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Champion and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
bullet and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
scored and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
19,765 and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
All times are…he time now is and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Symbianize.com ©2006-2016 renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Privacy Policy and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://symbianize.info">The Mobile Blog</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <input id="navbar_username" type="text" name="vb_login_username" class="left userInput default-value"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="image"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="login.php?do=lostpw">Forgot your Password?</a> and 110 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="image" name="submit" class="searchbutton"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="search.php">Advanced Search</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="external.php?t…SS2&amp;forumids=2">View this forum&#39;s RSS feed</a> and 29 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="showthread.php…3#post22110313"></a> and 51 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="yui-gen2" href="member.php?u=22263" class="username offline popupctrl">PadrePio</a> and 30 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="forumdisplay.php?f=59">Mobile Hardware Zone</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="forumdisplay.php?f=209">Local Brand Phones and Tablets</a> and 14 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="member.php?u=22263" class="smallavatar co…er_avatar_link"></a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="showthread.php?t=1354158" class="title">Our New SPECTRA Group Leader</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="member.php?u=22263">PadrePio</a> and 23 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="arcade.php?game=frogger" class="title">Frogger</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="arcade.php?u=598">bullet</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="archive/index.php">Sitemap</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,152 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <a href="http://leadsites.net">Leading Sites</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://symbianize.info">The Mobile Blog</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="images/symbian…c/facebook.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="images/symbian…sc/twitter.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="images/symbian…rss_button.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://cdnx.tr…oices_i_UR.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="https://ad.dou…ed_treatment=?"></iframe> falls outside the viewport.
The element <ul id="navtabs" class="navtabs floatcontainer">Management H…twork Lounge</ul> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="text" name="query" class="textbox"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="image" name="submit" class="searchbutton"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="search.php">Advanced Search</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2>Hello, Guest!…bianize Forum.</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Most of our fe…ng privileges:</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Gain access to…icted features</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Search the for…r post a reply</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Download free…es, and videos</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Ask question o…and multimedia</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Private messag…fellow members</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>All that and m…para sa pinoy!</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <ul class="floatcontainer">Forum</ul> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1>Symbianize Forum</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p id="welcomemessage" class="description">Welcome to the…bianize Forum.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="content_container" class="">Symbianize Man…orum is a Link</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="blocktitle">Latest Bulletin</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="widget_post_userinfo"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="showthread.php?t=1354158" class="title">Our New SPECTRA Group Leader</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="member.php?u=22263">PadrePio</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="time">07:56</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="forumdisplay.php?f=2">Symbianize Bulletin</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="widget_post_userinfo"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="showthread.php?t=1318500" class="title">Server Upgrade 12/04 22:00</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="member.php?u=23609">HHubs</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="time">17:21</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="forumdisplay.php?f=2">Symbianize Bulletin</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="widget_post_userinfo"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="showthread.php?t=1183854" class="title">New Symbianize…r Restrictions</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="member.php?u=713565">Daz</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="time">17:47</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="forumdisplay.php?f=2">Symbianize Bulletin</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="widget_post_userinfo"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="showthread.php?t=1074440" class="title">Major Site Update Part 2</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="member.php?u=713565">Daz</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="time">21:22</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="forumdisplay.php?f=2">Symbianize Bulletin</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="widget_post_userinfo"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="showthread.php?t=1071533" class="title">Symbianize&#39;s New Moderators</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="member.php?u=188479">marvin378</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="time">23:19</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="forumdisplay.php?f=2">Symbianize Bulletin</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="underblock"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="blocktitle">Latest Contests</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="widget_post_userinfo"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="showthread.php?t=1364198" class="title">Signature of the Week #45 -...</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="member.php?u=304679">xzouls</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="time">15:44</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="forumdisplay.php?f=53">Contests and Awards</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="widget_post_userinfo"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="showthread.php?t=1361206" class="title">Signature of the Week #45 -...</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="member.php?u=304679">xzouls</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="time">11:02</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="forumdisplay.php?f=53">Contests and Awards</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="widget_post_userinfo"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="showthread.php?t=1349516" class="title">Symbianize Lit…shtag Hugot...</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="member.php?u=641999">Amphie88</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="time">18:48</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="forumdisplay.php?f=53">Contests and Awards</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="widget_post_userinfo"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="showthread.php?t=1345684" class="title">Symbianize Lit…shtag Hugot...</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="member.php?u=641999">Amphie88</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="time">15:31</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="forumdisplay.php?f=53">Contests and Awards</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="widget_post_userinfo"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="showthread.php?t=1300023" class="title">Symbianize Lit…oem Writing...</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="member.php?u=112493">jefiner</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="time">18:01</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="forumdisplay.php?f=53">Contests and Awards</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="widget_post_userinfo"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="showthread.php?t=1296197" class="title">Symbianize Lit…oem Writing...</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="member.php?u=112493">jefiner</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="time">16:51</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="forumdisplay.php?f=53">Contests and Awards</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="widget_post_userinfo"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="showthread.php?t=1293198" class="title">Symbianize Ka-…like of the...</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="member.php?u=23609">HHubs</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="time">11:33</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="forumdisplay.php?f=53">Contests and Awards</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="underblock"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="blocktitle">Latest Champions</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="widget_post_userinfo"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="arcade.php?game=frogger" class="title">Frogger</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="dbtech/vbarcad…hy_gold_16.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b>150</b> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="time">02:13</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="widget_post_userinfo"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="arcade.php?game=bear" class="title">Bear &amp; Cat</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="dbtech/vbarcad…hy_gold_16.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b>19,765</b> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="time">02:06</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="widget_post_userinfo"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="arcade.php?game=pinball" class="title">Pinball</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="dbtech/vbarcad…hy_gold_16.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b>1,425</b> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="time">01:40</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="widget_post_userinfo"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="arcade.php?game=cubitsuIBPAG" class="title">Cubitsu</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="dbtech/vbarcad…hy_gold_16.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b>19,300</b> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="time">01:13</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="widget_post_userinfo"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="arcade.php?game=Hats_Off_Ste" class="title">Hats Off!</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="dbtech/vbarcad…hy_gold_16.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <b>4,480</b> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="time">23:19</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="underblock"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="blocktitle">Adverti***t</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://cdnx.tr…oices_i_UR.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="underblock"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="footer_time" class="shade footer_time">All times are…now is 06:30.</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="footer_morecopyright" class="shade footer_morecopyright"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.sym…om/privacy.php">Privacy Policy</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="#top">Top</a> falls outside the viewport.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 49.8KiB (44% reduction).

Minifying http://code.jquery.com/jquery.js could save 41.3KiB (50% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/Symbianizecom/ROS/tags.js could save 3.8KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/Symbianizecom/Snackbar/tags.js could save 3.8KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/yui/2.9.0/build/animation/animation-min.js?v=422 could save 968B (20% reduction) after compression.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://static.adsafeprotected.com/skeleton.js (expiration not specified)
http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/Symbianizecom/ROS/tags.js (60 minutes)
http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/Symbianizecom/Snackbar/tags.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/lidar.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.38 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 4.4KiB (59% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.symbianize.com/dbtech/vbarcade/images/trophy_gold_16.png could save 2.7KiB (84% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdnx.tribalfusion.com/media/common//adChoice/icon/ad_choices_UR.png could save 1KiB (63% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.symbianize.com/images/symbianize/buttons/forum_collapse.png could save 731B (28% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to symbianize.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 29 Jul 2016 22:30:35 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-1
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d50b6c29043f90544bb683bef099b519a14***831435; expires=Sat, 29-Jul-17 22:30:35 GMT; path=/; domain=.symbianize.com; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.29
Set-Cookie: sf_lastvisit=14***831435; expires=Sat, 29-Jul-2017 22:30:35 GMT; path=/; domain=.symbianize.com
Set-Cookie: sf_lastactivity=0; expires=Sat, 29-Jul-2017 22:30:35 GMT; path=/; domain=.symbianize.com
Cache-Control: private
Pragma: private
X-UA-Compatible: IE=Edge
X-Cache: HIT from Backend
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2ca404294987098e-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
AAAA 287
AAAA 287
A 104.27.205.94 286
A 104.27.204.94 286
NS nina.ns.cloudflare.com 3586
NS lee.ns.cloudflare.com 3586

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-11-13
Domain Age:
9 years 8 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: SYMBIANIZE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 6***529068_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2015-11-08T06:49:43.00Z
Creation Date: 2006-11-13T20:17:06.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-11-13T20:17:06.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: ok https://www.icann.org/epp#ok
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: ACE DOBLE
Registrant Organization: DOUBLE ACES E-MARKETING
Registrant Street: WEST AVENUE
Registrant City: QUEZON CITY
Registrant State/Province: METRO MANILA
Registrant Postal Code: 1109
Registrant Country: PH
Registrant Phone: +63.9174943372
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.5555555555
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: ACE DOBLE
Admin Organization: DOUBLE ACES E-MARKETING
Admin Street: WEST AVENUE
Admin City: QUEZON CITY
Admin State/Province: METRO MANILA
Admin Postal Code: 1109
Admin Country: PH
Admin Phone: +63.9174943372
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.5555555555
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: ACE DOBLE
Tech Organization: DOUBLE ACES E-MARKETING
Tech Street: WEST AVENUE
Tech City: QUEZON CITY
Tech State/Province: METRO MANILA
Tech Postal Code: 1109
Tech Country: PH
Tech Phone: +63.9174943372
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.5555555555
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: LEE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: NINA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-11-08T06:49:43.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SYMBIANIZE.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: LEE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: NINA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Updated Date: 14-dec-2015
Creation Date: 13-nov-2006
Expiration Date: 13-nov-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 29 Jul 2016 22:30:27 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 26 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
symbianize.com widget